Privacy Policy

Legal Notice

Presentation of the site

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed https://www.raffle-sneakers.com the identity of different stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:Host: OVH SAS – 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, FRANCE.Terms of Service
The use of the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by https://www.raffle-sneakers.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.The https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED
The purpose of the https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site is to provide daily information on fashion, streetwear and sneakers.Https://www.raffle-sneakers.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it be its own fault or that of the third-party partners who provide it with this information.All the information indicated on the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING
Raffle-Sneakers is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Raffle-Sneakers.Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY
Raffle-Sneakers cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com, and resulting either from the use of a equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.Raffle Sneakers cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com.Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Raffle-Sneakers reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Raffle-Sneakers also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.On the occasion of the use of the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https: //www.raffle -sneakers.com, the user’s service provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.In any event Raffle-Sneakers collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.raffle-sneakers.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site the obligation or not to provide this information.In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.No personal information of the user of the https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Raffle-Sneakers and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site.The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES
The https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Raffle-Sneakers. However, Raffle-Sneakers does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will not therefore assume any responsibility for this fact.Navigation on the https://www.raffle-sneakers.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Storage rules on: use the custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

Menu